Places:Fx3FeaturePlan: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 68: Line 68:
|Notes
|Notes
|-
|-
|?
|A1
|Platform support for annotations
|Platform support for annotations
|
|Done
|-
|-
|A4
|A5
|Places Bookmarks on by default
|Places Bookmarks on by default
|Needs to be on by 3/31 - 4/6 in order to get a reasonable number of weeks of nightly testing before A4 code freeze.
|Needs to be on by 4/31 - 5/6 in order to get a reasonable number of weeks of nightly testing before A5 code freeze.
|-
|-
|?
|A5
|Platform support for sync
|Platform support for sync
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A5
|Platform API for extensibility
|Platform API for extensibility
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A5
|Unified Places Organizer
|
|-
|?
|UI Parity with Fx2
|UI Parity with Fx2
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A5
|Protection and safeguarding against data loss
|Protection and safeguarding against data loss
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A5
|Bookmark date is never lost
|Bookmark date is never lost
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A6
|Unified Places Organizer
|
|-
|A6
|Backup and restore for all Places data
|Backup and restore for all Places data
|
|
|-
|-
|?
|A6
|Improve performance
|Improve performance
|
|
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088

edits

Navigation menu