Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,088
edits
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A1 | ||
|Platform support for annotations | |Platform support for annotations | ||
| | |Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|Places Bookmarks on by default | |Places Bookmarks on by default | ||
|Needs to be on by | |Needs to be on by 4/31 - 5/6 in order to get a reasonable number of weeks of nightly testing before A5 code freeze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|Platform support for sync | |Platform support for sync | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|Platform API for extensibility | |Platform API for extensibility | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|UI Parity with Fx2 | |UI Parity with Fx2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|Protection and safeguarding against data loss | |Protection and safeguarding against data loss | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A5 | ||
|Bookmark date is never lost | |Bookmark date is never lost | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A6 | ||
|Unified Places Organizer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|Backup and restore for all Places data | |Backup and restore for all Places data | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A6 | ||
|Improve performance | |Improve performance | ||
| | | | ||