Conferences:oscon07: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 7: Line 7:
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Time'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Time'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Topic'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Topic'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Volunteers'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Mozilla Staffer'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Attendees'''
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | 9:30am-11:30am
| valign="top" | 9:30am-11:30am
| valign="top" | Places
| valign="top" | Places
| valign="top" | Dietrich Ayala (I'll jump in other slots also if they're empty)
| valign="top" | Dietrich Ayala
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | 11:30am-1:30pm
| valign="top" | 11:30am-1:30pm
| valign="top" | Testing - community help
| valign="top" | Testing - community help
| valign="top" | Tim Riley, Tony Chung (and special guest appearance by Robcee?)
| valign="top" | Tim Riley, Tony Chung
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | 1:30-3:30pm
| valign="top" | 1:30-3:30pm
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |  
| valign="top" |  
| valign="top" |  
| valign="top" |  
Line 28: Line 32:
| valign="top" | Building Extensions <br>& XULRunner Apps; Add-ons & AMO
| valign="top" | Building Extensions <br>& XULRunner Apps; Add-ons & AMO
| valign="top" | Mark Finkle, Justin Scott
| valign="top" | Mark Finkle, Justin Scott
|-
| valign="top" | Wednesday
| valign="top" | 5:30pm-7:30pm
| valign="top" | Reception - no office hours needed
| valign="top" |  
| valign="top" |  
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 38:
| valign="top" | Infrastructure
| valign="top" | Infrastructure
| valign="top" | IT
| valign="top" | IT
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Thursday
| valign="top" | Thursday
Line 43: Line 44:
| valign="top" | Security & UI
| valign="top" | Security & UI
| valign="top" | Johnathan Nightingale, Mike Shaver
| valign="top" | Johnathan Nightingale, Mike Shaver
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Thursday
| valign="top" | Thursday
Line 48: Line 50:
| valign="top" | Testing tools for developers
| valign="top" | Testing tools for developers
| valign="top" | Rob Campbell, Tim Riley, and Friends
| valign="top" | Rob Campbell, Tim Riley, and Friends
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Thursday
| valign="top" | Thursday
Line 53: Line 56:
| valign="top" | Bugzilla - using Bugzilla software in Business and Open Source
| valign="top" | Bugzilla - using Bugzilla software in Business and Open Source
| valign="top" | Dave Miller
| valign="top" | Dave Miller
| valign="top" |
|}
|}
66

edits

Navigation menu