Support:Alpha Article Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
switch search suggestions with search engines
(switch search suggestions with search engines)
Line 67: Line 67:
* How to install a different dictionary
* How to install a different dictionary
|[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Dictionaries]
|[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Dictionaries]
|no-one
|
|not started
|-
|explain search engines, and how to add/remove search engines
|[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Uninstall_search_plugins]
|no-one
|no-one
|
|
Line 160: Line 166:
|how to customize the toolbar
|how to customize the toolbar
|[http://www.mozilla.org/products/firefox/ui-customize], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/seamonkey/source/browser/locales/en-US/chrome/help/customization.xhtml#28]
|[http://www.mozilla.org/products/firefox/ui-customize], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/seamonkey/source/browser/locales/en-US/chrome/help/customization.xhtml#28]
|no-one
|
|not started
|-
|explain search suggestions, and how to turn it off
|
|no-one
|no-one
|
|
1,365

edits

Navigation menu