1,365
edits
(switch search suggestions with search engines) |
|||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
* How to install a different dictionary | * How to install a different dictionary | ||
|[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Dictionaries] | |[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Dictionaries] | ||
|no-one | |||
| | |||
|not started | |||
|- | |||
|explain search engines, and how to add/remove search engines | |||
|[http://kb.mozillazine.org/Uninstall_search_plugins] | |||
|no-one | |no-one | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
|how to customize the toolbar | |how to customize the toolbar | ||
|[http://www.mozilla.org/products/firefox/ui-customize], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/seamonkey/source/browser/locales/en-US/chrome/help/customization.xhtml#28] | |[http://www.mozilla.org/products/firefox/ui-customize], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/seamonkey/source/browser/locales/en-US/chrome/help/customization.xhtml#28] | ||
|no-one | |no-one | ||
| | | | ||
edits