Community:SummerOfCode13:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 38: Line 38:
{| class="standard-table" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse"
{| class="standard-table" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse"
|-
|-
! Title motion controlled web apps
! Title
! Details I want to develop apps for mozilla firefox which are motion controlled ,integrating them with leap motion device , I even want to add 3D web browser and speech recognition features to it .I can develop game applications which user can play just with motion of hand sittting in front of his/her computer.
! Details
! Skills Needed HTML5 , css, javascript ,c++ , java .
! Skills Needed
! Reporter  
! Reporter  
! Mentor(s)  
! Mentor(s)  
! Comments
! Comments
|-
| motion controlled web apps
| I want to develop apps for mozilla firefox which are motion controlled ,integrating them with leap motion device , I even want to add 3D web browser and speech recognition features to it .I can develop game applications which user can play just with motion of hand sittting in front of his/her computer.
| HTML5 , css, javascript ,c++ , java .
|
|
|
|}
|}


Confirmed users
512

edits

Navigation menu