WebAudio API Rollout Status: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 8: Line 8:
====API Preference Status====
====API Preference Status====
{| class="wikitable fullwidth-table"
{| class="wikitable fullwidth-table"
| Version || Channel || Default Status
| '''Version''' || '''Channel''' || '''Default Status'''
|-  
|-  
| Firefox 23 || Nightly || On
| Firefox 23 || Nightly || On
Line 14: Line 14:
| Firefox 22 || Aurora || Off
| Firefox 22 || Aurora || Off
|-  
|-  
| Firefox 21 || Beta || Not Present
| Firefox 21 || Beta || NA
|-  
|-  
| Firefox 20 and down || Release || Not Present
| Firefox 20 || Release || NA
|-
| Prior Versions || Release || NA
|}
|}
NA - Not Available
Off - API is included in full or in part but off by default preference
On - API is included in full or in part but is on by default preference


====Node Implementation Status====
====Node Implementation Status====
Confirmed users
855

edits

Navigation menu