Auto-tools/Automation Development/Meetings/130429: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 88: Line 88:
** {{bug|860670}} - mozmill.utils.getWindowByType fails for type: Addons:Blocklist - Fails with "Window has been found."
** {{bug|860670}} - mozmill.utils.getWindowByType fails for type: Addons:Blocklist - Fails with "Window has been found."
** {{bug|864268}} - Lookup class does no longer expose the `expression` property
** {{bug|864268}} - Lookup class does no longer expose the `expression` property
 
** [https://github.com/whimboo/mozmill-automation/pull/32/ Non-zero exit status 2.0] - Update automation script to re-raise exceptions in order to have a non-zero exit code
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" align="center"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" align="center"
|+<b> Waiting for review/Feedback/Need info</b>  
|+<b> Waiting for review/Feedback/Need info</b>  
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
| {{bug|827276}} || Needinfo || Alex Keybl || Andrei || Test failure 'Check for updates has been completed' in /restartTests/testSoftwareUpdateAutoProxy/test2.js
| {{bug|827276}} || Needinfo || Alex Keybl || Andrei || Test failure 'Check for updates has been completed' in /restartTests/testSoftwareUpdateAutoProxy/test2.js
|-
| [https://github.com/whimboo/mozmill-automation/pull/32/ Non-zero exit status 2.0] || Review || Henrik/Dave || Andreea || Update automation script to re-raise exceptions in order to have a non-zero exit code
|-
|-
| {{bug|864375}} || Feedback || Henrik || Andreea || mozelement/elementslib should not invoke elements at declaration time
| {{bug|864375}} || Feedback || Henrik || Andreea || mozelement/elementslib should not invoke elements at declaration time
Confirmed users
571

edits

Navigation menu