canmove, Confirmed users
7,088
edits
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [https://blog.lizardwrangler.com/2012/07/06/thunderbird-stability-and-community-innovation/ The Thunderbird email program transitions to a community supported model of releases] | | [https://blog.lizardwrangler.com/2012/07/06/thunderbird-stability-and-community-innovation/ The Thunderbird email program transitions to a community supported model of releases] | ||
| [[File:2012 thunderbird.png|thumb|Thunderbird logo]] | | [[File:2012 thunderbird.png|thumb|Thunderbird logo]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| February 6, 2013 | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/theden/2013/02/06/mozilla-is-most-trusted-internet-company-in-privacy/ Mozilla named most trusted Internet company in privacy] | |||
| [[File:2013 trusted cake.jpg|thumb|Cake celebrating the most trusted award]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ??? | |||
| First Firefox OS phones go on sale | |||
| | |||
| [[File:2013 firefoxos.jpg|thumb|Image of phone running Firefox OS]] | |||
|- | |||
| October 4, 2013 | |||
| Mozilla Summit kicks off and takes place in Bay Area, Toronto and Brussels | |||
| Need photo | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||