Contribute/Videos: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Cbt video regnard.png|thumb|[http://popcorn.webmadecontent.org/uxr How To Work With 3 Types of Mozilla Volunteers]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Cbt video regnard.png|thumb|[http://popcorn.webmadecontent.org/uxr How To Work With 3 Types of Mozilla Volunteers]]]
|}
|}
==Local Community Best Practices==
These videos have been created by [http://www.mozilla.org/contribute/local/ local Mozilla communities] to share their best practices.
* Coming Soon


==Berlin Keynote==
==Berlin Keynote==
Line 21: Line 27:
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote2.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/how-to-be-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ How To Be Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote2.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/how-to-be-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ How To Be Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote3.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/what-happens-when-youre-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ What Happens When You're Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote3.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/what-happens-when-youre-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ What Happens When You're Open]]]
|}
==Workshops==
These are videos of workshop sessions on various community building topics.
{| border="0"
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Workshops video.png|thumb|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=o3Z5FlBjoJnUmcQ Designing Your Project For Participation]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Workshop2.png|thumb|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=vYhFb1vVr2CPQIl Identifying Contributors]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Workshop3.png|thumb|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=oQN4VGIIVutcNWb Metrics For Growth]]]
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
7,088

edits

Navigation menu