Contribute/Videos: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
These videos provide community building information, tips and instructions.  If you'd like to make a video about community building or add a link here to relevant videos, please [https://mail.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-building let us know].
These videos provide community building information, tips and instructions.  If you'd like to make a video about community building or add a link here to relevant videos, please [https://mail.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-building let us know].
==Berlin Keynote==
These videos are excerpts from Mitchell's MozCamp Berlin keynote that contain an inspirational call to arms for openness and community building.
{| border="0"
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote1.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/why-were-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ Why We Are Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote2.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/how-to-be-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ How To Be Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote3.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/what-happens-when-youre-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ What Happens When You're Open]]]
|}
==Community Best Practices==
These videos have been created by [http://www.mozilla.org/contribute/local/ local Mozilla communities] to share their best practices.
* Coming Soon


==Tips For Community Builders==
==Tips For Community Builders==
Line 32: Line 15:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Say yes video.png|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/just-say-yes-to-contributors/ Just say yes to contributors]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Say yes video.png|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/just-say-yes-to-contributors/ Just say yes to contributors]]]
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Video community event.png|thumb|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UI911cFMniA&feature=youtu.be How To Run A Mozilla Community Event]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Video community event.png|thumb|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UI911cFMniA&feature=youtu.be How To Run A Mozilla Community Event]]]
|}
|}
Line 57: Line 39:
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Workshop3.png|thumb|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=oQN4VGIIVutcNWb Metrics For Growth]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Workshop3.png|thumb|[https://vreplay.mozilla.com/replay/showRecordingExternal.html?key=oQN4VGIIVutcNWb Metrics For Growth]]]
|}
|}
==Berlin Keynote==
These videos are excerpts from Mitchell's MozCamp Berlin keynote that contain an inspirational call to arms for openness and community building.
{| border="0"
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote1.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/why-were-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ Why We Are Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote2.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/how-to-be-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ How To Be Open]]]
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[Image:Mitchell keynote3.jpg|thumb|[https://air.mozilla.org/what-happens-when-youre-open-mitchell-baker-mozcamp-berlin-2011/ What Happens When You're Open]]]
|}
==Community Best Practices==
These videos have been created by [http://www.mozilla.org/contribute/local/ local Mozilla communities] to share their best practices.
* Coming Soon


==Grow Mozilla Discussions==
==Grow Mozilla Discussions==
canmove, Confirmed users
7,088

edits

Navigation menu