canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,783
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
== Fourth Council - (October 2013) == | == Fourth Council - (October 2013) == | ||
In early October 2013, the fourth Council | In early October 2013, the fourth Council was selected through popular vote. Only mentors were able to run for Council and Mozilla Reps were be asked to cast their vote to elect each member. There were be 3+1 (Deb resigned) candidates elected for a 1 year term. | ||
{| | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 3''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 4''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 5''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Community 7''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Appointed 1''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Appointed 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| N. Roussos||M. Nafissa Rahal|| G. Movia|| I. Chiorean || S. Sarkar || M. Jebnoun|| B Reyes||P. Papadeas||W. Quiviger | |||
|} | |||