Confirmed users
372
edits
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Javascript, Python | | Javascript, Python | ||
| Implemention of necessary APIs and support the addition of tests to execute automated tests for web apps in Firefox | | Implemention of necessary APIs and support the addition of tests to execute automated tests for web apps in Firefox | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Mozilla/Firefox_OS/Platform/Automated_testing/endurance_tests GaiaUI Endurance Tests] | |||
| Gaiatest, Python, Javascript, Datazilla | |||
| Implemention and maintenance of on-device gaia endurance tests to search for Firefox OS memory regressions | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| Games Benchmarking Speedtests | |||
| Gaiatest, Python, Javascript | |||
| Add support for performing standardized games benchmarking tests on the Firefox OS browser | |||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||