Confirmed users
3,816
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Every calendar quarter, we figure out how best to support Mozilla's efforts and translate that into a set of goals. Most of our goals these days have tracking bugs. So if you want to directly help us the most, look through those tracking bugs and find a bug you can start hacking on. Ask in #ateam if you need help. | Every calendar quarter, we figure out how best to support Mozilla's efforts and translate that into a set of goals. Most of our goals these days have tracking bugs. So if you want to directly help us the most, look through those tracking bugs and find a bug you can start hacking on. Ask in #ateam if you need help. | ||
=== 2013 === | === 2013 === | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 120px" | Goal List | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 100px" | Post-Mortem | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 300px" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Current Quarter: ''' [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q4|2013 Q4]] | |||
| | |||
| Pulled together the highest priority items into the "top list" on goals page to help focus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q3|2013 Q3]] | |||
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q3_Postmortem|2013 Q3 Postmortem]] | |||
| Quarter felt very unfocused, company wide goals done differently, had some impact on us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q2|2013 Q2]] | |||
| No postmortem performed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto-tools/Goals/2013Q1|2013 Q1]] | |||
| No postmortem performed | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Other Projects == | == Other Projects == | ||