Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 161: Line 161:
| solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
| no underline
|-
| margin-top
| [#]mm where [#] is the number of millimeters (max precision = 1/100 of a millimeter). The text "mm" must come after the number.| 0
|-
|-
| margin-bottom
| margin-bottom
| # of pixels (integer)
| [#]mm where [#] is the number of millimeters (max precision = 1/100 of a millimeter). The text "mm" must come after the number.| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| margin-left
| margin-left
| # of pixels (integer)
| [#]mm where [#] is the number of millimeters (max precision = 1/100 of a millimeter). The text "mm" must come after the number.| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| margin-right
| margin-right
| # of pixels (integer)
| [#]mm where [#] is the number of millimeters (max precision = 1/100 of a millimeter). The text "mm" must come after the number.| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| text-align
| text-align
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
| text-indent
| text-indent
| # of pixels (integer)
| [#]mm where [#] is the number of millimeters (max precision = 1/100 of a millimeter). The text "mm" must come after the number.
| 0 = no indent
| 0 = no indent
|-
|-
346

edits

Navigation menu