SecurityEngineering/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 141: Line 141:
|-
|-
| Malloc should be infallible<br>  
| Malloc should be infallible<br>  
| <br>
|-
| TLS&nbsp;1.2 support<br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 154:
| Ignore autocomplete="off" for password fields
| Ignore autocomplete="off" for password fields
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=663566 Content Security Policy revisions]
| Brandon Sterne
|-
|-
| Clickjacking mitigations  
| Clickjacking mitigations  
canmove, Confirmed users
1,537

edits

Navigation menu