Confirmed users
172
edits
(→Burndown Worksheet: added this week's work story) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="6" | As a Product Manager, I want a clear mandate and deadline for FxAcct + Sync | | colspan="6" | As a Product Manager, I want a clear mandate and deadline for FxAcct + Sync launch so that everyone involved can effectively plan their work focus and time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Chad, Karen, Rob | | Chad, Karen, Rob | ||
| Johnathan Nightingale, Mark Mayo and Andreas Gal elevated FxAcct + Sync to first priority for their respective teams and the 29 iteration as the deadline. | | Johnathan Nightingale, Mark Mayo and Andreas Gal elevated FxAcct + Sync to first priority for their respective teams and the 29 iteration as the deadline. | ||
| ✔ | |||
|- style="background-color: #777; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #777; color: white;" | ||
| colspan="7" | Friday, January 3rd - 18 Work Days Remaining | | colspan="7" | Friday, January 3rd - 18 Work Days Remaining | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| colspan="6" | As a Product Manager, I want a clear migration so that everyone involved can effectively plan their work focus and time. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| All | |||
| PMs | |||
| Chad, Karen, Rob | |||
| Chad indicated that he's ready to flag day desktop. Karen researching Android users response to a flag day. | |||
| On Track | |||
|- style="background-color: #777; color: white;" | |- style="background-color: #777; color: white;" | ||
| colspan="7" | Friday, January 10th - 13 Work Days Remaining | | colspan="7" | Friday, January 10th - 13 Work Days Remaining | ||