497
edits
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Color: OS X | ! Color: OS X | ||
! Color: Linux Tango | ! Color: Linux Tango | ||
|- | |||
|Notification bar | |||
|Information notification | |||
|{{bug|423740}} {{bug|423744}} {{bug|423742}} | |||
|Window | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Notification bar | |Notification bar | ||
| Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Notification bar | |Notification bar | ||
|Warning | |Error notification | ||
| | |{{bug|423740}} {{bug|423744}} {{bug|423742}} | ||
| | |Window | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |TBD | ||
| | |bgcolor="#a40000"| <font color="white"> #a40000 from palette scarlet red</font> | ||
|- | |||
|Find bar | |||
|Text field's red background | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|bgcolor="#990000"| <font color="white"> #990000 copy xp? </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#990000"| <font color="white"> #990000 from palette (153,0,0) </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#b04446"| <font color="white"> #b04446 from ical icon </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#a40000"| <font color="white"> #a40000 from palette scarlet red</font> | |||
|- | |||
|Error Console | |||
|Warning | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Error Console | |||
|Error | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Error Console | |||
|Messages | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Location Bar | |||
|Yellow background | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Location Bar | |||
|Autocomplete URL color | |||
|{{bug|423718}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Addons manager | |||
|In chrome hypertext | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Options, Page Info | |||
|Prefpane hover state | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Options, Page Info | |||
|Prefpane selected state | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Contextual Dialogs | |||
|Title text | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP - | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Interface | |||
|Item | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Interface | |||
|Item | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Interface | |||
|Item | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|- | |||
|Interface | |||
|Item | |||
|{{bug|123456}} | |||
|Color Accessibility | |||
|Vista | |||
|XP | |||
|OS X | |||
|Tango | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits