497
edits
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
http://tango.freedesktop.org/static/cvs/tango-art-tools/palettes/Tango-Palette.png | http://tango.freedesktop.org/static/cvs/tango-art-tools/palettes/Tango-Palette.png | ||
=Adapting to Each Platform's Color Palette= | =Adapting to Each Platform's Color Palette (in progress)= | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|OS X | |OS X | ||
|Tango | |Tango | ||
|- | |||
|Vista: Location bar | |||
|Location bar background | |||
|{{bug|403155}} {{bug|403157}} | |||
|WindowText | |||
|Vista | |||
|<font color="grey">not used</font> | |||
|<font color="grey">not used</font> | |||
|<font color="grey">not used</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vista: Contextual Dialogs | |Vista: Contextual Dialogs | ||
| Line 171: | Line 180: | ||
|WindowText | |WindowText | ||
|Vista | |Vista | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vista: Library, sidebars | |Vista: Library, sidebars | ||
|Background color | |Background color | ||
|{{bug|123456}} | |{{bug|123456}} | ||
| | |Window | ||
|Vista | |Vista | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|not used | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vista: Library | ||
| | |Toolbar text | ||
|{{bug|123456}} | |{{bug|123456}} | ||
| | |WindowText | ||
| | |bgcolor="black"| <font color="white">White</font> | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vista: Library, sidebars | ||
| | |Splitter | ||
|{{bug|123456}} | |{{bug|123456}} | ||
|Color Accessibility | |Color Accessibility | ||
|Vista | |Vista | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
| | |<font color="grey">not used</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interface | |Interface | ||
edits