Confirmed users
134
edits
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Date/Link to Details''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Date/Link to Details''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Single sign-on for MDN, Marketplace and AMO | ||
|Robert Nyman | |Lloyd Hilaeil, Luke Crouch, Wil Clouser, Robert Nyman | ||
| | |Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=933031 Bug 933031] | ||
|- | |||
| One central place for account administration. This could be owned by the Identity team, with possible site-specific preference to complement that. | |||
|Lloyd Hilaeil, Luke Crouch, Wil Clouser, Robert Nyman | |||
|Ongoing: [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=933031 Bug 933031] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Information about consumer needs (“I need an app for that”) | | Information about consumer needs (“I need an app for that”) | ||