CloudServices/Location/DataSources: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
|  OpenBmap || http://openbmap.org/ || 650K APs (but their published SSIDs are hashed) and 400K cells || || Open Database License (ODbL) v1.0 & CC-BY-SA 3.0
|  OpenBmap || http://openbmap.org/ || 650K APs (but their published SSIDs are hashed) and 400K cells || || Open Database License (ODbL) v1.0 & CC-BY-SA 3.0
|-
|-
|  OpenCellID || http://www.opencellid.org/ || 2.4M cells || 68M || CC-BY-SA 3.0
|  OpenCellID || http://www.opencellid.org/ || 4.5M cells || 586M || CC-BY-SA 3.0
|-
|  Enaikoon || http://opencellid.enaikoon.de:8080/gpsSuiteCellIDServer/exportFiles/measurements.tar.gz || ~3M cells || 650M || CC-BY-SA 3.0
|-
|-
| Geomena || http://geomena.org/ || 7K APs || || CC-BY-SA 3.0
| Geomena || http://geomena.org/ || 7K APs || || CC-BY-SA 3.0
Confirmed users
555

edits

Navigation menu