User:Asa/Research: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
! My Country
! My Country
! Distribution
! Retail vs Carriers
! Top Apps
! Top Apps
! Top Carriers
! Top Carriers
! Top Retail
! Top Retail
! Price Range
! Other Notes
! Authors
! Authors
|-
|-
| Egypt
| Egypt
|  
| ?
| Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp
| Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp
| Mobinil, Vodafone, Etisalat
| Mobinil, Vodafone, Etisalat
|
| ?
| ?
| ?
| @mahmoudelbadry, @asadotzler  
| @mahmoudelbadry, @asadotzler  
|-
|-
| Philippines
| Retail & Prepaid mostly
| Music, Camera360, social networks
| ?
| ?
| $50-$150 for smartphones
|
|
| @thefreesushi, @asadotzler
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,974

edits

Navigation menu