Confirmed users
70
edits
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Photo, Video, Game apps important for traffic jam entertainment. Prepaid preferred over plans because of upfront costs. | | Photo, Video, Game apps important for traffic jam entertainment. Prepaid preferred over plans because of upfront costs. | ||
| @thefreesushi, @asadotzler | | @thefreesushi, @asadotzler | ||
|- | |||
| Bangladesh | |||
| Retail | |||
| Facebook, Local News App, Music | |||
| Grameen Phone (Telenor), Banglalink | |||
| ? | |||
| $30-$100 for feature phone & $100 - $400 for smartphone | |||
| | |||
| @rahid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||