1
edit
(→Firefox: render large png images) |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/eeejay/ eeejay] (and probably [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/smaug/ smaug] doing the bulk of the reviewing). | | [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/eeejay/ eeejay] (and probably [https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/smaug/ smaug] doing the bulk of the reviewing). | ||
| We should also explore how far along in the specs [https://dvcs.w3.org/hg/speech-api/raw-file/tip/speechapi-errata.html errata] we could go. | | We should also explore how far along in the specs [https://dvcs.w3.org/hg/speech-api/raw-file/tip/speechapi-errata.html errata] we could go. | ||
|- | |||
| Render large PNG images | |||
| For data visualization web sites like [http://bioviz.rocq.inria.fr SegAnnDB] need to display large PNG images, but [http://sugiyama-www.cs.titech.ac.jp/~toby/images/ as this test shows], Firefox does not render very large PNG images. [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=978893 A bug has been filed] and this bug could perhaps be fixed by a Google Summer of Code student. | |||
| unknown | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/User:Tdhock tdhock] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edit