Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
421
edits
No edit summary |
(→Coding) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- | |||
|- | | style="background:orange;" | *Tier 1 Conversion points.* | ||
| style="background:orange;" | Tier 1 | | *Metrics* | ||
| *Rewards & Recognition* | |||
| *Next Steps* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:yellow;" | Installing Nightly | | style="background:yellow;" | Installing Nightly | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:orange;" | Tier 2 - Active Contributions | | style="background:orange;" | Tier 2 - Active Contributions | ||
| Metrics | |||
| Rewards & Recognition | |||
| Next Steps | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:yellow;" |Submitting a patch / Filing a pull request | | style="background:yellow;" |Submitting a patch / Filing a pull request | ||
| Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:green;" | Tier 3 - Core Contributors | | style="background:green;" | Tier 3 - Core Contributors | ||
| Metrics | |||
| Rewards & Recognition | |||
| Next Steps | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:yellow;" |Consistent Tier 1/2 participation across several (3, 4+?) releases. | | style="background:yellow;" |Consistent Tier 1/2 participation across several (3, 4+?) releases. | ||