Confirmed users
7,000
edits
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Scope''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Scope''' | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Timeframe''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width:25%" | '''Timeframe''' | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/31 Firefox for Android 31] | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/31 Firefox for Android 31] | ||
| QA activities revolving around Firefox Aurora in the time frame for Firefox 31 final release. | | QA activities revolving around Firefox Aurora in the time frame for Firefox 31 final release. | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_31_. | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_31_.28Beta.29 Features in Firefox for Android 31] | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Upcoming_Releases Upcoming Releases] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Upcoming_Releases Upcoming Releases] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/32 Firefox for Android 32] | |[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/32 Firefox for Android 32] | ||
| QA activities revolving around Firefox Nightly in the time frame for Firefox 32 final release. | | QA activities revolving around Firefox Nightly in the time frame for Firefox 32 final release. | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_32_.28Nightly.29 Features in Firefox for Android | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_32_.28Aurora.29 Features in Firefox for Android 32] | ||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Upcoming_Releases Upcoming Releases] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Fennec/33 Firefox for Android 33] | |||
| QA activities revolving around Firefox Nightly in the time frame for Firefox 32 final release. | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Mobile/Roadmap#Firefox_33_.28Nightly.29 Features in Firefox for Android 33] | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Upcoming_Releases Upcoming Releases] | | [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Releases/#Upcoming_Releases Upcoming Releases] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AhE7m4JB2j6tdGVKQlRHUnFWVEZXNFFJbHo0RVpQMmc Feature Ownership] | | [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AhE7m4JB2j6tdGVKQlRHUnFWVEZXNFFJbHo0RVpQMmc Feature Ownership] | ||
| colspan="3" | Testing, Planning, and Bug Triage of new and stable Firefox features | | colspan="3" | Testing, Planning, and Bug Triage of new and stable Firefox features used till Firefox for Android 30 | ||
|} | |} | ||