canmove, Confirmed users
51
edits
(Added Progress Section) |
Eliperelman (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Application Startup== | ==Application Startup== | ||
* [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Apps/Build/Performance/Firefox_OS_app_responsiveness_guidelines Responsiveness Guidelines] | * [https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/Apps/Build/Performance/Firefox_OS_app_responsiveness_guidelines Responsiveness Guidelines] | ||
=== Progress towards [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=996038 new startup events] === | |||
{| class="wikitable fullwidth-table" | |||
| '''App''' || '''Bug''' || '''Status''' || '''Branches''' || '''In Datazilla''' || '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dialer''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837668 837668] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gallery''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837674 837674] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Email''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837677 837677] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Camera''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015385 1015385] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes || Missing from Datazilla in v2.0 results | |||
|- | |||
| '''Settings''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015405 1015405] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''FM Radio''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015412 1015412] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Video''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837676 837676] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Calendar''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837671 837671] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Contacts''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015388 1015388] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Music''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837675 837675] || Assigned || - || No || r-, needs revised | |||
|- | |||
| '''Template''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015391 1015391] || Assigned || - || No || In progress | |||
|- | |||
| '''Browser''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837668 837668] || New || - || No || Being removed in 2.1, not prioritized for 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| '''SMS''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1015390 1015391] || Assigned || - || No || r+, awaiting check-in and v2.0 uplift | |||
|- | |||
| '''Usage''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837678 837678] || Assigned || - || No || r+, awaiting check-in and v2.0 uplift | |||
|- | |||
| '''Clock''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837668 837668] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || No || Missing in Datazilla, script timeout investigating in bug 1037500 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Marketplace''' || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=837668 837668] || Resolved || master, v2.0 || No || Missing in Datazilla, tests failed from no network connectivity | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||