Mozilla Uttar Pradesh: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
! '''Contributor'''  !!  '''Get In Touch'''  !!  '''Blog'''  
! '''Contributor'''  !!  '''Get In Touch'''  !!  '''Blog'''  
|-
| '''Abhishek Gupta'''  ||  [https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100007384809600&fref=ts Facebook]  ||  ---
|-
|-
| '''Ashish Mishra'''  ||  [https://www.facebook.com/ashishmishra1107?fref=ts Facebook]  ||  ---
| '''Ashish Mishra'''  ||  [https://www.facebook.com/ashishmishra1107?fref=ts Facebook]  ||  ---

Revision as of 15:39, 8 August 2015

Mozilla UP.png

Mozilla Uttar Pradesh is a community of Mozillians from Uttar Pradesh, India. The community is aimed at creating awareness about web and how Mozilla has been making the web a better place. The community also spreads the various tools available and contribute in building "A Generation of Web Makers" & hence pacing Mozilla's aim.

  • You may visit the Community Website: (***launching soon***)
  • You may visit the Facebook Page

Core Members

These group of Mozillians (in alphabetical order) decide the working of Mozilla Uttar Pradesh Community.

Contributor Get In Touch Blog
Ashish Mishra Facebook ---
Jyotsna Gupta Facebook Techno And Gadget Insane
Parvez Khan Facebook ---
Priyank Agarwal Facebook Hang With Priyank
Rajat Sachan Facebook ---
Ravindra Kumar Facebook ---
Vnisha Srivastav Facebook Wishing Gal's Journal

Meet Vnisha Srivastav , An active WoMoz, The Initiator & The Lead of MozUP. Her contribution areas are l10n and Activism.

Our Beloved Mentor  : Shahid Farooqui Ji

Events

* Mozcafe At Lucknow
* Mozilla Community Meet-UP
* FoxYeah Session