Telegram: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Asdofindia (talk | contribs) (add firefox os hacking stub) |
Mautematico (talk | contribs) (Adding Mozilla Mexico group) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [https://telegram.me/joinchat/Arp85QCZ4BZmkPvP69Qwfg Invitation link] | | [https://telegram.me/joinchat/Arp85QCZ4BZmkPvP69Qwfg Invitation link] | ||
| [irc://irc.mozilla.org/india #india] | | [irc://irc.mozilla.org/india #india] | ||
|- | |||
| Mozilla México | |||
| Conversation about Mozilla Mexico | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/Lasr21/ Luis A. Sanchez Romero] | |||
| [https://telegram.me/joinchat/AOhRggG8K31pszFz6AWj3g Invitation link] | |||
| [irc://irc.mozilla.org/mozilla-mexico #mozilla-mexico] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 11 November 2015
Telegram is a popular multi-platform messaging tool heavily used by Mozilla community for sync chat and updates.
This page aims to list all mozilla groups and channels (and the linked IRC channels).
Groups
| Group | Description | Owner | Invitation | IRC channel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mozillians | General mozillians chat | Irvin Chen | Invitation link | #mozillians-chat |
| Mozilla Reps | Conversations about the Reps program | Ioana Chiorean | Ask owner or member | #remo |
| Womoz | Women in Mozilla | |||
| Firefox OS Hacking | Foxfooding and hacking on Firefox OS | - | ||
| Mozillian WebDevs | About web development | Michael Kohler | Invitation link | - |
| Mozilla India | Conversation about Mozilla India | Tripad Mishra | Invitation link | #india |
| Mozilla México | Conversation about Mozilla Mexico | Luis A. Sanchez Romero | Invitation link | #mozilla-mexico |
Channels
Channels are the way to broadcast messages to large audiences, you join a channel and get notified about new announcements.
| Channel | Description | Owner |
|---|---|---|
| Mozilla Reps | Announcements about the Reps program | Reps Council |