Participation/Global Gatherings 2015/Singapur/Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! colspan=6 style="text-align:center;font-weight:bold" | Saturday |- | 7:00-8:45|| colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Breakfast (buses depart at 8a...") |
(Add Sunday) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan=6 style="text-align:center;font-weight:bold" | Saturday | ! colspan=6 style="text-align:center;font-weight:bold" | Saturday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7:00-8:45|| colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Breakfast (buses | | 7:00-8:45|| colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9:15-10:30 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Opening Plenary / Kickoff <br> (Room: Tree Top) | | 9:15-10:30 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Opening Plenary / Kickoff <br> (Room: Tree Top) | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30-17:30 || Impact Chain <br> (Room: Arena A) || Running an awesome Hackathon <br> (Room: The Situation Room) || Conflict Resolution <br> (Room: Arena) B || Community Communications <br> (Room: SCAPEMedia hub) || Public Speaking <br> (Room: SCAPEmediahub) | | 16:30-17:30 || Impact Chain <br> (Room: Arena A) || Running an awesome Hackathon <br> (Room: The Situation Room) || Conflict Resolution <br> (Room: Arena) B || Community Communications <br> (Room: SCAPEMedia hub) || Public Speaking <br> (Room: SCAPEmediahub) | ||
|- | |||
| 19:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Event Wrap-Up | |||
|- | |||
| 19:30-20:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Buses to dinner | |||
|- | |||
| 20:00-22:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Dinner | |||
|- | |||
| 22:00-Midnight || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Dancing | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=6 style="text-align:center;font-weight:bold" | Sunday | |||
|- | |||
| 7:00-8:45|| colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00) | |||
|- | |||
| 9:15-10:15|| colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Case Studies <br> ( Room: Tree Top) | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30-12:00|| style="text-align:center" | Campus Campaign Planning 2 <br> (Room: Tree Top) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop <br> (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative <br> (Room: The News Room) | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00-12:45 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00-14:15 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | From Ideas to Action, project planning and time-lining <br> ( Room: Tree Top) | |||
|- | |||
| 14:30-15:45 || style="text-align:center" | Campus Campaign Planning 3 - "A Structure for Tracking/Feedback" <br> (Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop <br> (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative <br> (Room: The News Room) | |||
|- | |||
| 15:45 - 16:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Break | |||
|- | |||
| 16:15-17:30|| style="text-align:center" | Reps/Regional FSA <br> (Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | IoT: demos and hacking <br> (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) || colspan=2 style="text-align:center" | Building Developer Communities <br> (Room: The Arena) | |||
|- | |||
| 17:45-18:45|| style="text-align:center" | Recruting and training volunteers <br> (Room: Table Top) || Moving Open Forward || Effective Team Management || Rapid Prototyping <br> (The Situation Room) || Public Speaking <br> (Room: SCAPEmediahub) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Event Wrap-Up | | 19:00 || colspan=5 style="text-align:center" | Event Wrap-Up | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 22 January 2016
| Saturday | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7:00-8:45 | Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00) | ||||
| 9:15-10:30 | Opening Plenary / Kickoff (Room: Tree Top) | ||||
| 10:45-11:45 | Personal Leadership (Room: Tree Top, Arena, SCAPEMedia hub) | ||||
| 11:45-12:45 | Lunch | ||||
| 13:00-14:00 | Personal Storytelling (Room: Tree Top) | ||||
| 16:00 - 16:15 | Break | ||||
| 16:30-17:30 | Impact Chain (Room: Arena A) |
Running an awesome Hackathon (Room: The Situation Room) |
Conflict Resolution (Room: Arena) B |
Community Communications (Room: SCAPEMedia hub) |
Public Speaking (Room: SCAPEmediahub) |
| 19:00 | Event Wrap-Up | ||||
| 19:30-20:00 | Buses to dinner | ||||
| 20:00-22:00 | Dinner | ||||
| 22:00-Midnight | Dancing | ||||
| Sunday | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7:00-8:45 | Breakfast (buses start departing at 8:00) | ||||
| 9:15-10:15 | Case Studies ( Room: Tree Top) | ||||
| 10:30-12:00 | Campus Campaign Planning 2 (Room: Tree Top) |
Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) |
Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative (Room: The News Room) | ||
| 12:00-12:45 | Lunch | ||||
| 13:00-14:15 | From Ideas to Action, project planning and time-lining ( Room: Tree Top) | ||||
| 14:30-15:45 | Campus Campaign Planning 3 - "A Structure for Tracking/Feedback" (Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room) |
Connected Devices: Co-Creation Workshop (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) |
Connected Devices: Designing and planning for a new product initiative (Room: The News Room) | ||
| 15:45 - 16:00 | Break | ||||
| 16:15-17:30 | Reps/Regional FSA (Room: Tree Top, Breakout Room: The Situation Room) |
IoT: demos and hacking (Room: SCAPEmedia Hub) |
Building Developer Communities (Room: The Arena) | ||
| 17:45-18:45 | Recruting and training volunteers (Room: Table Top) |
Moving Open Forward | Effective Team Management | Rapid Prototyping (The Situation Room) |
Public Speaking (Room: SCAPEmediahub) |
| 19:00 | Event Wrap-Up | ||||
| 19:30-20:00 | Buses to dinner | ||||
| 20:00-22:00 | Dinner | ||||
| 22:00-Midnight | Dancing | ||||