JaegerMonkey/OpcodeProgress: Difference between revisions

Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.
No edit summary
(Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.)
 
(89 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].  
{{OutdatedSpiderMonkey}}
{{delete|JaegerMonkey is no longer a live project}}
 
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].
 
"IMPLEMENTED" means the opcode will successfully Jaeger-compile.


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
Line 9: Line 14:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NOP  
| JSOP_NOP  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path
| fast path
| Y
| Y
Line 34: Line 39:
|-
|-
| JSOP_RETURN  
| JSOP_RETURN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 59:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ARGUMENTS  
| JSOP_ARGUMENTS  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 64: Line 69:
|-
|-
| JSOP_FORLOCAL  
| JSOP_FORLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_DUP  
| JSOP_DUP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_DUP2  
| JSOP_DUP2  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 100:
| JSOP_BITAND  
| JSOP_BITAND  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_EQ  
| JSOP_EQ  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NE  
| JSOP_NE  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 129: Line 134:
|-
|-
| JSOP_LSH  
| JSOP_LSH  
| IMPLEMENTED
| IMPLEMENTED  
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_RSH  
| JSOP_RSH  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 184:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NEG  
| JSOP_NEG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 209: Line 214:
|-
|-
| JSOP_VOID  
| JSOP_VOID  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 219: Line 224:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCPROP  
| JSOP_INCPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCELEM  
| JSOP_INCELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 234: Line 239:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECPROP  
| JSOP_DECPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECELEM  
| JSOP_DECELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 249: Line 254:
|-
|-
| JSOP_PROPINC  
| JSOP_PROPINC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_ELEMINC  
| JSOP_ELEMINC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 264: Line 269:
|-
|-
| JSOP_PROPDEC  
| JSOP_PROPDEC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_ELEMDEC  
| JSOP_ELEMDEC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETPROP  
| JSOP_GETPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETPROP  
| JSOP_SETPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED<br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 299: Line 304:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALL  
| JSOP_CALL  
| taken (dvander)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
|  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NAME  
| JSOP_NAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 324: Line 329:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ONE  
| JSOP_ONE  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 364: Line 369:
|-
|-
| JSOP_LOOKUPSWITCH  
| JSOP_LOOKUPSWITCH  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 384: Line 389:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ITER  
| JSOP_ITER  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NEXTITER  
| JSOP_NEXTITER  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENDITER  
| JSOP_ENDITER  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_APPLY  
| JSOP_APPLY  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 419: Line 424:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NEW  
| JSOP_NEW  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 429: Line 434:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETARG  
| JSOP_GETARG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETARG  
| JSOP_SETARG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETLOCAL  
| JSOP_GETLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETLOCAL  
| JSOP_SETLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT16  
| JSOP_UINT16  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 484: Line 489:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCARG  
| JSOP_INCARG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECARG  
| JSOP_DECARG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_ARGINC  
| JSOP_ARGINC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_ARGDEC  
| JSOP_ARGDEC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast path
| <br>
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCLOCAL  
| JSOP_INCLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast-path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECLOCAL  
| JSOP_DECLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast-path
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_LOCALINC  
| JSOP_LOCALINC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast-path
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_LOCALDEC  
| JSOP_LOCALDEC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fast-path
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 529: Line 534:
|-
|-
| JSOP_FORNAME  
| JSOP_FORNAME  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 544: Line 549:
|-
|-
| JSOP_POPN  
| JSOP_POPN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 554: Line 559:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_THROW  
| JSOP_THROW  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_IN  
| JSOP_IN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fused, tracing
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_INSTANCEOF  
| JSOP_INSTANCEOF  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 589: Line 594:
|-
|-
| JSOP_EXCEPTION  
| JSOP_EXCEPTION  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_LINENO  
| JSOP_LINENO  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 614: Line 619:
|-
|-
| JSOP_EVAL  
| JSOP_EVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 644: Line 649:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_LAMBDA  
| JSOP_LAMBDA  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 659: Line 664:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETLOCALPOP  
| JSOP_SETLOCALPOP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 669: Line 674:
|-
|-
| JSOP_TRY  
| JSOP_TRY  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 679: Line 684:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETDSLOT  
| JSOP_GETDSLOT  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 689: Line 694:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ARGSUB  
| JSOP_ARGSUB  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_ARGCNT  
| JSOP_ARGCNT  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_DEFLOCALFUN  
| JSOP_DEFLOCALFUN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 769: Line 774:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path  
| fast path  
| Y
| Y
Line 789: Line 794:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
Line 804: Line 809:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_REGEXP  
| JSOP_REGEXP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 929: Line 934:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLPROP  
| JSOP_CALLPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETUPVAR  
| JSOP_GETUPVAR  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLUPVAR  
| JSOP_CALLUPVAR  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 949: Line 954:
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT24  
| JSOP_UINT24  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 979: Line 984:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLELEM  
| JSOP_CALLELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 989: Line 994:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETXPROP  
| JSOP_GETXPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 999: Line 1,004:
|-
|-
| JSOP_TYPEOFEXPR  
| JSOP_TYPEOFEXPR  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENTERBLOCK  
| JSOP_ENTERBLOCK  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_LEAVEBLOCK  
| JSOP_LEAVEBLOCK  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,054: Line 1,059:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETTHISPROP  
| JSOP_GETTHISPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETARGPROP  
| JSOP_GETARGPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETLOCALPROP  
| JSOP_GETLOCALPROP  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,084: Line 1,089:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLGVAR  
| JSOP_CALLGVAR  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLLOCAL  
| JSOP_CALLLOCAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALLARG  
| JSOP_CALLARG  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,104: Line 1,109:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT8  
| JSOP_INT8  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT32  
| JSOP_INT32  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,119: Line 1,124:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NEWARRAY  
| JSOP_NEWARRAY  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_HOLE  
| JSOP_HOLE  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,134: Line 1,139:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DEFLOCALFUN_FC  
| JSOP_DEFLOCALFUN_FC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_LAMBDA_FC  
| JSOP_LAMBDA_FC  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,179: Line 1,184:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CONCATN  
| JSOP_CONCATN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETMETHOD  
| JSOP_SETMETHOD  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_INITMETHOD  
| JSOP_INITMETHOD  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,200: Line 1,205:
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| JSOP_UNBRANDTHIS
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|}
|}
76

edits