FOSDEM 2009/Schedule: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Coming soon...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The schedule is still in flux. Please come back again to check for changes before the event. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | |||
! When | |||
! Title | |||
! Description | |||
! Speaker | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; color:black" | |||
| Sat 14:00-14:45 | |||
| Mozilla Europe | |||
| General Introductions followed by an update on the work of Mozilla Europe. | |||
| Tristan Nitot | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 14:45-15:45 | |||
| Talk 1 | |||
| Description 1 | |||
| Speaker 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 15:45-16:45 | |||
| Talk 2 | |||
| Description 2 | |||
| Speaker 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 16:45-17:30 | |||
| Talk 3 | |||
| Description 3 | |||
| Speaker 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 17:30-18:15 | |||
| Talk 4 | |||
| Description 4 | |||
| Speaker 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 18:15-19:00 | |||
| Talk 5 | |||
| Description 5 | |||
| Speaker 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 19:00 | |||
| | |||
| Room closes at 19:00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 09:00-10:30 | |||
| Talk 6 | |||
| Description 6 | |||
| Speaker 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 10:30-11:15 | |||
| Talk 7 | |||
| Description 7 | |||
| Speaker 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 11:15-12:15 | |||
| Talk 8 | |||
| Description 8 | |||
| Speaker 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 14:00-15:00 | |||
| Talk 9 | |||
| Description 9 | |||
| Speaker 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 15:00-16:00 | |||
| Talk 10 | |||
| Description 10 | |||
| Speaker 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 16:45-17:45 | |||
| Talk 11 | |||
| Description 11 | |||
| Speaker 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 18:00 | |||
| | |||
| Room closes at 18:00 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:48, 18 January 2009
The schedule is still in flux. Please come back again to check for changes before the event.
| When | Title | Description | Speaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14:00-14:45 | Mozilla Europe | General Introductions followed by an update on the work of Mozilla Europe. | Tristan Nitot |
| Sat 14:45-15:45 | Talk 1 | Description 1 | Speaker 1 |
| Sat 15:45-16:45 | Talk 2 | Description 2 | Speaker 2 |
| Sat 16:45-17:30 | Talk 3 | Description 3 | Speaker 3 |
| Sat 17:30-18:15 | Talk 4 | Description 4 | Speaker 4 |
| Sat 18:15-19:00 | Talk 5 | Description 5 | Speaker 5 |
| Sat 19:00 | Room closes at 19:00 | ||
| Sun 09:00-10:30 | Talk 6 | Description 6 | Speaker 6 |
| Sun 10:30-11:15 | Talk 7 | Description 7 | Speaker 7 |
| Sun 11:15-12:15 | Talk 8 | Description 8 | Speaker 8 |
| Sun 14:00-15:00 | Talk 9 | Description 9 | Speaker 9 |
| Sun 15:00-16:00 | Talk 10 | Description 10 | Speaker 10 |
| Sun 16:45-17:45 | Talk 11 | Description 11 | Speaker 11 |
| Sun 18:00 | Room closes at 18:00 |