Matrix:Moderator: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding strikethrough format for Konstantina) |
(→Moderator list: remove mat leave status from Konstantina) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name !! Matrix account !! Timezone !! Can help you with | ! Name !! Matrix account !! Timezone !! Can help you with | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Konstantina || @couci:mozilla.org || UTC+1 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/germany/berlin-state Current local time]) || CPG escalation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiki || @rkelimutu:mozilla.org || UTC+7 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/indonesia/jakarta Current local time]) || CPG escalation | | Kiki || @rkelimutu:mozilla.org || UTC+7 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/indonesia/jakarta Current local time]) || CPG escalation | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Danny || @dannycolin:mozilla.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/montreal Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) | | Danny || @dannycolin:mozilla.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/canada/montreal Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) | ||
|- | |||
| Patrick || @clokep:matrix.org || UTC-4 ([https://www.timeanddate.com/time/zones/et Current local time]) || Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:29, 20 August 2025
Main | Get Started | Rooms | Moderators | Bots | FAQ | Resources
Moderator list
These are the people who have access to global moderation on Matrix and can help you with escalation.
| Name | Matrix account | Timezone | Can help you with |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantina | @couci:mozilla.org | UTC+1 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Kiki | @rkelimutu:mozilla.org | UTC+7 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Matt | @mbcool:mozilla.org | UTC-7 (Current local time) | CPG escalation |
| Dennis | @denschub:mozilla.org | UTC+1 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) |
| Thomas | @twisniewski:mozilla.org | UTC-4 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Mozilla) |
| Danny | @dannycolin:mozilla.org | UTC-4 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) |
| Patrick | @clokep:matrix.org | UTC-4 (Current local time) | Matrix global moderation (Thunderbird) |