QA/Test Automation/2010Q4 workweek: Difference between revisions
< QA | Test Automation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | | Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | ||
| Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration | | Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/QA/Mozmill_Test_Automation/Test_Modules_Refactor Define Style Guidelines] | |||
| Nov. 9th - 3:00pm | |||
| Defining the style guide for our Mozmill tests and shared modules | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/KAQUvrKysn QA Staff and Test Automation] | | [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/KAQUvrKysn QA Staff and Test Automation] | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 9 November 2010
Overview
| Date: | Nov. 8th - Nov. 12th 2010 |
| Attendees: | Aaron Train, Al Billings, Anthony Hughes, Dave Hunt, David Burns, Geo Mealer, Henrik Skupin, Stephen Donner |
Meetings
Dial in:
# 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 315 (US/INTL) # 1-800-707-2533 (pin 369) Conf# 315 (US)
| Meeting | Schedule | Topic |
| Kick-Off | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Schedule for this week |
| Work Week Goals & Setup | Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Work Week Goals & Setup (Part II) | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Mozmill Lunch | Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration |
| Define Style Guidelines | Nov. 9th - 3:00pm | Defining the style guide for our Mozmill tests and shared modules |
| QA Staff and Test Automation | Nov. 10th - 1:30pm | Defining road map and project assignments |
| Waving Good-By | Nov. 11th - 3:00pm | What do we have accomplished during the week |