ChatZilla: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Completed Changes: categoyr:chatzilla) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line Marker || Patch (needs updating) || Silver || {{bug|112325}} | | Line Marker || Patch (needs updating) || Silver || {{bug|112325}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[ChatZilla:Timestamps|More flexible/consistent timestamps]] || Planning || tH || {{bug|318422}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 10 July 2006
This page is a placeholder for ChatZilla development discussions.
Upcoming Work
| Topic | Status | Owner | Bug(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Message Filtering draft | In progress | Hannibal | bug 252848 |
| New website design and planning | Infrastructure work | Silver | |
| Persistent user networks (backend) | In progress | Silver | bug 239080, |
| Multiple Windows | Groundwork being done | Silver | bug 76175 |
| Line Marker | Patch (needs updating) | Silver | bug 112325 |
| More flexible/consistent timestamps | Planning | tH | bug 318422 |
General Topics
Completed Changes
| Topic | Status | Owner | Bug(s) |
|---|---|---|---|