Confirmed users
472
edits
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Milestone | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Status | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Details | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD;" | Owner | |||
|- | |||
<section begin="status" /> | |||
| [[#Firefox_6.0_Mobile_Documentation|Support Firefox 6 Mobile]] | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=}} | |||
| Completed updates to mobile documentation for FF6 release | |||
| Michelle Luna | |||
|- | |||
| [[#Firefox_7.0_Mobile_Documentation|Support Firefox 7 Mobile]] | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=}} | |||
| Completed updates to mobile documentation for FF7 release | |||
| Michelle Luna | |||
|- | |||
| [[#Provide_Regular_Reports|Provide Regular User Feedback Reports]] | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=}} | |||
| Delivered weekly reports to SUMO, Mobile, and Planning teams. Contributed mobile performance data to first MoCo SUMO report resulting in | |||
increased awareness of performance dissatisfiers mined from Android Market supporting greater product team focus on startup performance. | |||
| Michelle Luna | |||
|- | |||
| [[#Improve_Paths_to_Mobile_Support|Improve Paths to Support]] | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=}} | |||
| Fixed broken paths to mobile support from mozilla.com, facebook, release notes, and firefoxforandroid contributing to 25% increase in views of mobile support landing page. | |||
| Michelle Luna | |||
|- | |||
| [[#Grow_and_Strengthen_Community_of_Experts|Grow and Strengthen Community of Experts]] | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=}} | |||
| Blogged about mobile support, removed barriers to entry for new KB editors, changed approvals process to be more welcoming to new contributors, hosted meetup group and increased from 3 to 17 members, began outreach to two new forum contributors and dev.planning team, started outreach efforts to existing KB article contributors | |||
| Michelle Luna | |||
|- | |||
<section end="status" /> | |||
|} | |||
This plan describes the scope and schedule of tasks to make Android a top tier platform on SUMO. | This plan describes the scope and schedule of tasks to make Android a top tier platform on SUMO. | ||
| Line 74: | Line 111: | ||
| Privacy & Security | | Privacy & Security | ||
| How do I protect my passwords on Firefox Mobile? | | How do I protect my passwords on Firefox Mobile? | ||
| | | 30% complete draft posted | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 131: | ||
| Using Firefox Mobile | | Using Firefox Mobile | ||
| How do I add a bookmark to my phone's home screen? | | How do I add a bookmark to my phone's home screen? | ||
| | | 30% complete | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||