Webdev/Beer And Tell/October2011: Difference between revisions
< Webdev | Beer And Tell
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Groovecoder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| https://developer.mozilla.org/humans.txt | | https://developer.mozilla.org/humans.txt | ||
| http://humanstxt.org/ | | http://humanstxt.org/ | ||
|- | |||
| jlongster | |||
| OMGBUGS! | |||
| <coming soon> | |||
| node.js powered Bugzilla interface | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 18 October 2011
Sign up for October's Beer & Tell!
Speakers
The limit is 5 minutes per speaker. It's like a lightning talk, but don't feel that you have to have slides in order to make a presentation.
| Presenter | Topic | Media | More Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| groovecoder & BuddyL | humans.txt | https://developer.mozilla.org/humans.txt | http://humanstxt.org/ |
| jlongster | OMGBUGS! | <coming soon> | node.js powered Bugzilla interface |