Mozillians/API-Specification: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bsternthal (talk | contribs) |
Bsternthal (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
| boolean | | boolean | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== API Filters == | |||
Results may be filtered by | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Value | |||
! Type | |||
! Length | |||
! Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''email''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''location''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''groups''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''language''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 26 September 2012
API Specification
Registration Of New Application
- User requests new application under "Edit Profile -> Developer"
- User enters URL
- User is directed to fill out bug
- (AD please add details, what product/component, what information, who does it go to)
- User is then approved or denied in admin interface (AD please add by who)
- User received email notification of approval and directed to mozillians for api key
API Keys
- API keys are per application not per user
- API keys are restricted to Vouched Users
API Fields
| Key | Required | Type | Length | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| key | ||||
| name | ||||
| description | ||||
| url | ||||
| owner | ||||
| creation_date | ||||
| tracker_id | ||||
| is_mozilla_app | boolean |
API Filters
Results may be filtered by
| Value | Type | Length | Example | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| location | ||||
| groups | ||||
| language |