Privacy/HowTo/Index: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→How To Guides) |
m (→Best Practices) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
== Best Practices == | == Best Practices == | ||
|- | |||
| [[https://intranet.mozilla.org/Privacy/Geolocation] Geolocation] | |||
| List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
Revision as of 18:46, 30 May 2013
How To Guides
| Type | Description | Primary Contact |
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to email. |
Stacy Martin | |
| Events | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. |
Stacy Martin |
| Online Advertising and Analytics | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online advertising. |
Stacy Martin |
| Social Media | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to social media sites. |
Stacy Martin |
| Surveys | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | Stacy Martin |
| Web Data Collection | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online data collection. |
Stacy Martin |
| De-Identification and Open Data | What to do before releasing any data. |
Stacy Martin |
| When Do I Need a Privacy Review? |
You will need a privacy review if you are doing one of the activities described in this document. |
Stacy Martin |
| Does Your Vendor Need a Privacy Review? |
Fill out this questionnaire and find out. | Stacy Martin |
| Vendor Privacy Questionnaire |
Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. |
Stacy Martin |
Best Practices
|-
| [[1] Geolocation]
| List of geolocation projects and helpful hints.
| Stacy Martin