Privacy/HowTo/Index: Difference between revisions
< Privacy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Best Practices) |
(→How To Guides: add contests) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | | style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Description''' | ||
| width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | | width="25%" style="background:#EFEFEF;" | '''Primary Contact''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Contests|Contests]] | |||
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to contests. <br> | |||
| Stacy Martin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Privacy/HowTo/Email|Email]] | | [[Privacy/HowTo/Email|Email]] | ||
Revision as of 03:30, 15 November 2013
How To Guides
| Type | Description | Primary Contact |
| Contests | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to contests. |
Stacy Martin |
| How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to email. |
Stacy Martin | |
| Events | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to managing events. |
Stacy Martin |
| Online Advertising and Analytics | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online advertising. |
Stacy Martin |
| Social Media | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to social media sites. |
Stacy Martin |
| Surveys | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to surveys. | Stacy Martin |
| Web Data Collection | How to apply Mozilla privacy principles to online data collection. |
Stacy Martin |
| De-Identification and Open Data | What to do before releasing any data. |
Stacy Martin |
| When Do I Need a Privacy Review? |
You will need a privacy review if you are doing one of the activities described in this document. |
Stacy Martin |
| Does Your Vendor Need a Privacy Review? |
Fill out this questionnaire and find out. | Stacy Martin |
| Vendor Privacy Questionnaire |
Send this document to your vendors if they handle user data. |
Stacy Martin |
Best Practices
| Type | Description | Primary Contact |
| [[1] Geolocation] | List of geolocation projects and helpful hints. |
Stacy Martin |