Engagement/Mozlando Projects/Pitch Presentations: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(yeah)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1CjpPcgwnyqD1S17m7wTNCXxnEy4oVBiK7IxzUaV_ZhU/edit?usp=sharing Firefox Fan Mail] || Chelsea Novak || Project Manager, a bunch of creative Mozillians, camera man, Mozillians who can read!
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1CjpPcgwnyqD1S17m7wTNCXxnEy4oVBiK7IxzUaV_ZhU/edit?usp=sharing Firefox Fan Mail] || Chelsea Novak || Project Manager, a bunch of creative Mozillians, camera man, Mozillians who can read!
|-
|-
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1Bs0SOtNkP82tMgSMdwEWfhCLppABeRwRX8pmUaR7fSo/edit?usp=sharing MAU2Account] || Cory Price || Dev, Visual, Project Manager, 2 Marketing folks
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Engagement/MAU2Account MAU2Account] || Cory Price || Dev, Visual, Project Manager, 2 Marketing folks
|-
|-
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1A7XnZps09Q6uWGM5GtP7MeHTUWuEvPfWPkANEIgIHPE/edit?usp=sharing MozBoarding] || Greg Jost || Design, Copy, Webdev, UX, Channel/Content Strategist, Brand strategist, Growth and Analytics, SUMO, MoFo, Project Manager
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1A7XnZps09Q6uWGM5GtP7MeHTUWuEvPfWPkANEIgIHPE/edit?usp=sharing MozBoarding] || Greg Jost || Design, Copy, Webdev, UX, Channel/Content Strategist, Brand strategist, Growth and Analytics, SUMO, MoFo, Project Manager
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1FbsqCI64UarvSExIBrVnwSr6D3FOr5DFqesJd-FzidE/edit?usp=sharing Wanted: More Email Opt-ins] || Ben Noilet || none specified
| [https://docs.google.com/a/mozilla.com/presentation/d/1FbsqCI64UarvSExIBrVnwSr6D3FOr5DFqesJd-FzidE/edit?usp=sharing Wanted: More Email Opt-ins] || Ben Noilet || none specified
|
|-
| [https://docs.google.com/presentation/d/13WVyBQ-8wgMHw_KAU3hBDTNODLUStGNL4ZpLFCz8RzY/edit?ts=56573f6a#slide=id.g71e0dcfce_6_37 Data Driven Tools] || Gareth Cull || Analytics, Project Lead, Coordinator
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:17, 8 December 2015

Here is where you can review the approved pitches for the Mozlando Projects


Projects Presenter Suggested Resourced Needed
Project Seymour Accounts Chris More Growth Marketer, Product Marketing, Project Manager, Front End WedDev, Visual/UX
Mobile Ad-athon Alex Davis Product Marketer, Growth, designer, Project Manager, Copywriter, Social Media
Firefox Fan Mail Chelsea Novak Project Manager, a bunch of creative Mozillians, camera man, Mozillians who can read!
MAU2Account Cory Price Dev, Visual, Project Manager, 2 Marketing folks
MozBoarding Greg Jost Design, Copy, Webdev, UX, Channel/Content Strategist, Brand strategist, Growth and Analytics, SUMO, MoFo, Project Manager
Mozilla.org Page Load Improvements Ben Sternthal Product Owner, Project Manager, Front End and Back End Engineer (2 front end possible), Visual Designer
Amplify @firefoxdevtools Arcadio Lainez Product Marketing, MDN Content Writer, Devtools Dev, Growth Marketer, Project Manager
Integrated Campaigns Laura Napoli none specified
Wanted: More Email Opt-ins Ben Noilet none specified
Data Driven Tools Gareth Cull Analytics, Project Lead, Coordinator