BrazilianEvents:2016/OsascoOpen: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:


==Reps Event page==
==Reps Event page==
https://reps.mozilla.org/e/osasco-open


==Travel information==


==Travel information==
*[https://reps.mozilla.org/u/lennoazevedo Lenno Azevedo]
RBR -> CGH 19 Aug 2016
CGH - > RBR 21 Aug 2016


*Geraldo Barros
Campinas/SP - > Osasco/SP
Osasco/SP - > Campinas/SP


==Talks==
==Talks==
Line 24: Line 31:
||'''<center>Date and time</center>'''||'''<center>Palco</center>'''||'''<center>Title</center>'''||'''<center>Description</center>'''||'''<center>Owner</center>'''||'''
||'''<center>Date and time</center>'''||'''<center>Palco</center>'''||'''<center>Title</center>'''||'''<center>Description</center>'''||'''<center>Owner</center>'''||'''
|-
|-
|<center>11/27/2015 09:00 AM</center>
|<center>A definir</center>
|<center>No name</center>
|<center>No name</center>
|<center>Mozilla: Helping keep the web open</center>
|<center>Mozilla: Helping keep the web open</center>
|<center>Show participants the various ways to get involved with Mozilla and contribute to their projects, demonstrating its main products and struggle to maintain open and accessible web for all by providing software that allow our users to have control of your online life.</center>
|<center>Show participants the various ways to get involved with Mozilla and contribute to their projects, demonstrating its main products and struggle to maintain open and accessible web for all by providing software that allow our users to have control of your online life.</center>
|<center>[https://reps.mozilla.org/u/lennoazevedo Lenno Azevedo]</center>
|<center>[https://reps.mozilla.org/u/lennoazevedo Lenno Azevedo]</center>
|-
|<center>A definir</center>
|<center>No name</center>
|<center>Stay Smart Web: Tracking, Cyber Security and Governmental Surveillance</center>
|<center>Stay Smart Web is your time to question, learn, do and talk about cyber security, tracking, and government surveillance on the Internet, based on Mozilla's policies and experts. Take control, protect and defend your information on the web.</center>
|<center>[https://reps.mozilla.org/u/geraldobarros Geraldo Barros]</center>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:59, 31 July 2016

About event

In order to disseminate knowledge about technology, FITO (Fundação Instituto Tecnológico de Osasco) with the local community of free software have partnered to bring this knowledge to you. It will be a full day of lectures and workshops of the most diverse subjects.
This event is 100% supported by the community and there is only thanks to the voluntary work of many professionals

Date

20 Aug, 2016

Localization

  • Address: Rua Camélia, 26 - 06110-300
  • District: Jd. das Flores
  • City: Osasco
  • State: São Paulo
  • Country: Brazil

Reps Event page

https://reps.mozilla.org/e/osasco-open

Travel information

RBR -> CGH 19 Aug 2016
CGH - > RBR 21 Aug 2016
  • Geraldo Barros
Campinas/SP - > Osasco/SP
Osasco/SP - > Campinas/SP

Talks

Date and time
Palco
Title
Description
Owner
A definir
No name
Mozilla: Helping keep the web open
Show participants the various ways to get involved with Mozilla and contribute to their projects, demonstrating its main products and struggle to maintain open and accessible web for all by providing software that allow our users to have control of your online life.
Lenno Azevedo
A definir
No name
Stay Smart Web: Tracking, Cyber Security and Governmental Surveillance
Stay Smart Web is your time to question, learn, do and talk about cyber security, tracking, and government surveillance on the Internet, based on Mozilla's policies and experts. Take control, protect and defend your information on the web.
Geraldo Barros

Swag Request

Report