QA/Firefox3.6/TestPlan:Feature Testplan Sessions: Difference between revisions
< QA
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multitouch | | Multitouch | ||
| | | Friday, Aug 21 | ||
| qa1, qa2, community volunteers | | qa1, qa2, community volunteers | ||
| felipe | | felipe | ||
|- | |||
| Aeropeek | |||
| Week of Aug 24 | |||
| ashughes, qa2, community volunteers | |||
| robarnold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| etc... | | etc... | ||
Latest revision as of 16:49, 21 August 2009
Overview
We'll schedule short brainstorming sessions with the feature developer, in which the developer will explain the feature and we'll brainstorm tests for the feature. We will schedule these brainstorming sessions with enough time in advance so that we can make them public for interested community volunteers who may want to get involved in helping.
Please follow the Test Plan Review template during your review. Testplan should be updated with notes after the brainstorming session is complete.
Scheduling
| Feature | Session Date | QA (at least 2) | Dev |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multitouch | Friday, Aug 21 | qa1, qa2, community volunteers | felipe |
| Aeropeek | Week of Aug 24 | ashughes, qa2, community volunteers | robarnold |
| etc... | ... | ... | .. |