Calendar:Website/SUMO migration: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
| '''Assignee?'''  
| '''Assignee?'''  
| '''Reviewed?'''  
| '''Reviewed?'''  
| '''Corrected?'''
| '''Ready for publishing?'''
| '''Ready for publishing?'''
|-
|
Installing Sunbird
https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Installing_Sunbird<br>
https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Installing+Sunbird<br>
| Yes<br>
| Yep.<br>
| Not needed.<br>
| Jan<br>
|
|
|
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 38: Line 22:
| Yeah&nbsp;:) Please proof-read...<br>  
| Yeah&nbsp;:) Please proof-read...<br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| Yes<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes, sir!</font> '''PUBLISHED'''<br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 51: Line 35:
| Yep&nbsp;;)<br>  
| Yep&nbsp;;)<br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| yeah<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes, sir!</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 66: Line 50:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Jan / Tobbi<br>  
| Jan / Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes, sir!</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 79: Line 63:
| Yeah!&nbsp;:D<br>  
| Yeah!&nbsp;:D<br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yep</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 94: Line 78:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yay<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 109: Line 93:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 124: Line 108:
| Yes (though needs content review)<br>  
| Yes (though needs content review)<br>  
| Jan / Tobbi<br>  
| Jan / Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 139: Line 123:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yes<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yeah</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 147: Line 131:


https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Switching_between_the_different_calendar_views<br>  
https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Switching_between_the_different_calendar_views<br>  
https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Switching+between+the+different+calendar+views<br>


| Yes, of course<br>  
| Yes, of course<br>  
| <br>  
| Yes<br>  
| <br>  
| Yeah!<br>  
| <br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| No<br>
|  
| <font color="orange">Not yet</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 167: Line 153:
| Yep<br>  
| Yep<br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 182: Line 168:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yeah<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Of course&nbsp;;)</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 197: Line 183:
| YEAH!&nbsp;:D<br>  
| YEAH!&nbsp;:D<br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| Yes...<br>
|  
| <font color="orange">No, needs review</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 206: Line 192:
https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Creating_new_calendars  
https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Creating_new_calendars  


http://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Creating+new+calendars<br>
| Yes<br>
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| <br>
| Yeahhh<br>  
| <br>  
| Jan<br>  
| Jan<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yes</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 225: Line 213:
| Yes<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| Yep<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yeeeahh</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 248: Line 236:
| Yes (please proof-read)<br>  
| Yes (please proof-read)<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
| Tobbi<br>  
|  
| yay<br>
|  
| <font color="green">Yep</font><br>
|  
| <br>
|}
|}
<br>
== Status:  ==
Articles left: <font color="green">0</font>
Articles migrated: <font color="green">15</font>
Articles migrated (in percent): <font color="green">100%</font>
Articles reviewed: <font color="green">15</font>
Articles which are ready for being published: <font color="orange">13</font>
Articles that need to be confirmed: <font color="red">2</font>

Latest revision as of 20:52, 2 December 2010

This wiki article lists the current status of migrating support articles for Mozilla Calendar / Sunbird / Lightning to support.mozillamessaging.com

Name of article + Link Needs updating? Updated? Migrated? Assignee? Reviewed? Ready for publishing?

Installing Lightning into Thunderbird

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Installing_Lightning_into_Thunderbird

https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Installing+Lightning+into+Thunderbird?bl=n

Yes (Minor edits)
Yep.
Yeah :) Please proof-read...
Jan
Yes
Yes, sir! PUBLISHED

Configuring Lightning

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Configuring_Lightning https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Configuring+Lightning

No
Yeah
Yep ;)
Jan
yeah
Yes, sir!

Calendar Interface components

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Calendar_Gui

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Lightning+user+interface

Yes
Yes (needs structural improvements)
Yes
Jan / Tobbi
Yep
Yes, sir!

Working with events

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Events
support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Working+with+events

Yes
Yep.
Yeah! :D
Jan
Yep
Yep

Switching between Mail, Calendar and Tasks mode in Lightning

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Calendar_Gui#Switching_Modes

part of en-US/kb/Lightning+user+interface

Yes
Yes (part of GUI article)
Yes
Tobbi
Yay
Yes

Creating a new event or task

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Creating_a_new_event_or_a_new_task

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Creating+a+new+event+or+task

No
(Only small formatting changes)
Yes
Tobbi
Yep
Yes

Creating a recurring event

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Creating_a_recurring_event[1]

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Creating+a+recurring+event

Yep
(Migrated and put formatting)
Yes (though needs content review)
Jan / Tobbi
Yep
Yes

Changing the date or time of a event

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Changing_the_time_or_date_of_an_event

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Changing+the+time+or+date+of+an+event

TBD
(Only small formatting changes)
Yes
Tobbi
Yes
Yeah

Switching between the different calendar views

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Switching_between_the_different_calendar_views

https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Switching+between+the+different+calendar+views

Yes, of course
Yes
Yeah!
Jan
No
Not yet

Inviting other people

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Inviting_other_people

https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Inviting+other+people

Yeah
Yes
Yep
Jan
Yep
Yes

Adding a holiday calendar

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Adding_a_holiday_calendar

https://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Adding+a+holiday+calendar?bl=n

 Yes
Yes (wording changed, more precise steps)
Yes
Tobbi
Yeah
Of course ;)

Exporting a calendar and sharing it with other people over the net

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Exporting_a_calendar_and_sharing_it_with_other_people_over_the_net

http://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Exporting+and+sharing+a+calendar

Nope
yep
YEAH! :D
Jan
Yes...
No, needs review

Creating new calendars

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Creating_new_calendars

http://support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Creating+new+calendars

Yes
Yes
Yeahhh
Jan
Yep
Yes

Using Lightning with Google calendars

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Using_Lightning_with_Google_Calendars

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Using+Lightning+with+Google+calendars

Yes
Yes (possibly needs structural changes)
Yes
Tobbi
Yep
Yeeeahh

Changing your calendar preferences

https://wiki.mozilla.org/Calendar:Changing_your_calendar_preferences

support.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/kb/Changing+calendar+preferences

Yes

Yes

Updated to reflect the latest version of lightning


Please add descriptions for missing preferences

Yes (please proof-read)
Tobbi
yay
Yep


Status:

Articles left: 0

Articles migrated: 15

Articles migrated (in percent): 100%

Articles reviewed: 15

Articles which are ready for being published: 13

Articles that need to be confirmed: 2