L10n:Teams:hr: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Add diacritics for Saša Teković.)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| Saša Teković
| Saša Teković
| <sale[AT]ubuntu-hr.org>
| <sasa[-AT-]tekovic.com>
| Team lead
| Team lead
| YES
| YES
|-
|-
| Mihovil Stanić
| Mihovil Stanić
| <mihovil.stanic[AT]gmail.com>
| <mihovil[-AT-]miho.im>
| localizer
| localizer
| hg only
| hg only
|-
|-
| Niko Višnjić
| Niko Višnjić
| <nvisnjic.fer[AT]gmail.com>
| <nvisnjic.fer[-AT-]gmail.com>
| localizer
| localizer
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Vedran Kovačević
| Vedran Kovačević
| <speed13131[AT]gmail.com>
| <speed13131[-AT-]gmail.com>
| localizer
| localizer
| NO
| NO
|-
|-
| Nikola Matosović (inactive)
| Nikola Matosović (inactive)
| <nikola.matosovic[AT]gmail.com>
| <nikola.matosovic[-AT-]gmail.com>
| localizer
| localizer
| NO
| NO
|}
|}


====Mailing Lists:====
====Legacy Contributors====
 
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|-
! Name
! Project
|-
| Ivan Barković
| Mozilla Suite
|-
| Viktor Ilijašić
| Mozilla Suite
|-
| Ante Karamatić
| Mozilla Firefox
|-
| Antun Končić
| Mozilla Firefox
|-
| Vedran Kralj
| Mozilla Suite 0.9.4
|-
| Roko Roić
| Mozilla Suite
|-
| Branimir Sesar
| Mozilla Suite 0.9.4
|-
| Aleksandar Zgonjan
| Mozilla Suite
|}
 
====Mailing Lists====
[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-croatia community-croatia@lists.mozilla.org]<br>
[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/community-croatia community-croatia@lists.mozilla.org]<br>
[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-hr dev-l10n-hr@lists.mozilla.org]
[https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-hr dev-l10n-hr@lists.mozilla.org]
Line 43: Line 75:


*Firefox
*Firefox
*Firefox for Android
*Thunderbird
*Thunderbird
*Lightning
*Lightning
*Mozilla.org
*Mozilla.org
*Verbatim


====L10n tools====
====L10n tools====


*Good old text editor :-)
*[https://pontoon.mozilla.org/hr/ Pontoon], for localization of everything web related
*[https://localize.mozilla.org/hr/ Verbatim], localization web UI
*[http://mozilla.locamotion.org/hr/ Locamotion Pootle], for Firefox, Firefox for Android, Thunderbird and Lightning


====How to join this l10n team====
====How to join this l10n team====
Send us an email on the [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-hr dev-l10n-hr mailing list ] or contact one of the currently active localizers.
Send us an email on the [https://lists.mozilla.org/listinfo/dev-l10n-hr dev-l10n-hr mailing list ] or contact one of the currently active localizers.
===== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) =====
If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/hr into Croatian, please do the following:
# [https://support.mozilla.org/users/authcontributor Create a SUMO account]
# If you can, [https://support.mozilla.org/groups/croatian-localization get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message]. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with [http://support.mozilla.org/user/vesper Michał / vesper].
# [https://support.mozilla.org/kb/localize-mozilla-support Read our universal l10n documentation here]. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
# [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum/711196 Visit your language thread in the forums and introduce yourself to the community]. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake.
# You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.
<!-- if you have questions or comments, please contact vesper@mozilla.com -->


<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|hr]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|hr]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 15:25, 26 July 2017

Croatian (hr)

Team members

Name Email Role Hg/SVN Access?
Saša Teković <sasa[-AT-]tekovic.com> Team lead YES
Mihovil Stanić <mihovil[-AT-]miho.im> localizer hg only
Niko Višnjić <nvisnjic.fer[-AT-]gmail.com> localizer NO
Vedran Kovačević <speed13131[-AT-]gmail.com> localizer NO
Nikola Matosović (inactive) <nikola.matosovic[-AT-]gmail.com> localizer NO

Legacy Contributors

Name Project
Ivan Barković Mozilla Suite
Viktor Ilijašić Mozilla Suite
Ante Karamatić Mozilla Firefox
Antun Končić Mozilla Firefox
Vedran Kralj Mozilla Suite 0.9.4
Roko Roić Mozilla Suite
Branimir Sesar Mozilla Suite 0.9.4
Aleksandar Zgonjan Mozilla Suite

Mailing Lists

community-croatia@lists.mozilla.org
dev-l10n-hr@lists.mozilla.org

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox for Android
  • Thunderbird
  • Lightning
  • Mozilla.org

L10n tools

  • Pontoon, for localization of everything web related
  • Locamotion Pootle, for Firefox, Firefox for Android, Thunderbird and Lightning

How to join this l10n team

Send us an email on the dev-l10n-hr mailing list or contact one of the currently active localizers.

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to help localize http://support.mozilla.org/hr into Croatian, please do the following:

  1. Create a SUMO account
  2. If you can, get in touch with the Group Leader(s) listed here via a Private Message. If there is nobody listed there, please get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  3. Read our universal l10n documentation here. For language-specific documentation, please get in touch with your Group Leader(s).
  4. Visit your language thread in the forums and introduce yourself to the community. We don’t bite, unless you’re made of cake.
  5. You're ready to go! If you have any questions, ask them on the forums.