DeveloperServices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update oncall) |
(→Roster) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Boston, MA, USA | |Boston, MA, USA | ||
|treeherder, Reviewboard, DXR, hg, git | |treeherder, Reviewboard, DXR, hg, git | ||
|- | |||
|Gregory Szorc | |||
|gps | |||
|Vancouver, BC, Canada | |||
|hg, Reviewboard, build module owner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hal Wine (on loan from RelEng) | |Hal Wine (on loan from RelEng) | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 23 September 2014
| Developer Services | |
| Team Lead: Laura Thomson | Mailing List: |
The Developer Services team works on version control systems and related tools at Mozilla.
|
|
Oncall for VCS
Current: September 22 thru 28
| Role | Name | Contact |
| Primary | Kendall Libby | fubar |
| Escalation | Laura Thomson | laura |
(Next week: hwine)
Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project(s) |
| Ben Kero | bkero | PDX, OR, USA | hg, git |
| Kendall Libby | fubar | Boston, MA, USA | treeherder, Reviewboard, DXR, hg, git |
| Gregory Szorc | gps | Vancouver, BC, Canada | hg, Reviewboard, build module owner |
| Hal Wine (on loan from RelEng) | hwine | San Francisco, CA, USA | VCSs, releng and IT liaison |
| Laura Thomson | laura | Maryland, USA | Manager |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |
| project | This project does something | laura@mozilla.com |
Meetings
Services
- /hg - details of our Mercurial DVCS system