L10n:Teams:aym: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding SUMO information) |
Mpbonillap (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| system.walter [AT) gmail[DOT)com | | system.walter [AT) gmail[DOT)com | ||
| Firefox Aurora | | Firefox Aurora | ||
|- | |||
| Alan Mamani | |||
| alan22_7@hotmail.com | |||
| Terminology and Firefox for Android | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 29 January 2016
Aymara (aym)
ENGLISH: Localization team for Firefox to Aymara, a language spoken by native communities in Bolivia, Peru and Chile.
Presentation (in Spanish): http://mozilla.pe/aymara1
ESPAÑOL: Equipo de traducción de Firefox al Aymara, un idioma hablado por comunidades de Bolivia, Perú y Chile.
Presentación: http://mozilla.pe/aymara1
Active team members
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Eladio Sánchez Rosas | jesanchez [AT) mozilla[DOT)pe | Toolkit/Browser Owner | NO; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | NO (Add link to bug) |
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | |
|---|---|---|
| Walter Cutipa | system.walter [AT) gmail[DOT)com | Firefox Aurora |
| Alan Mamani | alan22_7@hotmail.com | Terminology and Firefox for Android |
Active projects
L10n kit
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Aymara, please do the following:
- Read our universal l10n documentation here.
- Create a SUMO account.
- Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
- Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.