Telemetry/Errata: Difference between revisions

bug 1161515
No edit summary
(bug 1161515)
Line 9: Line 9:
| All (Nightly 41-Release 38) || All, 20150602 and earlier || June 1, 2015 || [https://mail.mozilla.org/pipermail/fhr-dev/2015-June/000481.html Mailing list thread] || New pipeline data outage, 2015-06-01 14:22-18:33UTC
| All (Nightly 41-Release 38) || All, 20150602 and earlier || June 1, 2015 || [https://mail.mozilla.org/pipermail/fhr-dev/2015-June/000481.html Mailing list thread] || New pipeline data outage, 2015-06-01 14:22-18:33UTC
|-
|-
| Nightly/Aurora 40 & 41 || All unified pings until 20150507 || || {{bug|1157359}} || subsessionId chaining and profileSubsessionCounter broken
|-
| Nightly/Aurora 40 & 41 || All profiles updating to a build >=20150528 || || {{bug|1161515}} || previousSubsessionId & profileSubsessionCounter are reset with Nightly 20150528.
|-
| Nightly/Aurora 40 & 41 || All pings until 20150507 || || {{bug|1157359}} || subsessionId chaining and profileSubsessionCounter broken, they are reset with Nightly 20150508.
|-
|-
| Nightly & Aurora 40/41 || 20140414- ||  || broken by {{bug|1100501}}, fixed by {{bug|1156857}} || Histograms are gone from e10s child payloads  
| Nightly & Aurora 40/41 || 20140414- ||  || broken by {{bug|1100501}}, fixed by {{bug|1156857}} || Histograms are gone from e10s child payloads  
Confirmed users
95

edits