Telegram: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Invitation links) |
Asdofindia (talk | contribs) (added mozillian webdevs) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Mozillian Webdevs | |||
| About web development | |||
| [https://mozillians.org/u/mkohler/ Michael Kohler] | |||
| https://telegram.me/joinchat/AmK65QCwl9YUL_m5e0uqGg | |||
| not linked yet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mozilla India | | Mozilla India | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 10 November 2015
Telegram is a popular multi-platform messaging tool heavily used by Mozilla community for sync chat and updates.
This page aims to list all mozilla groups and channels (and the linked IRC channels).
Groups
| Group | Description | Owner | Invitation | IRC channel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mozillians | General mozillians chat | Irvin Chen | Invitation link | #mozillians-chat |
| Mozilla Reps | Conversations about the Reps program | Ioana Chiorean | Ask owner or member | #remo |
| Womoz | Women in Mozilla | |||
| Mozillian Webdevs | About web development | Michael Kohler | https://telegram.me/joinchat/AmK65QCwl9YUL_m5e0uqGg | not linked yet |
| Mozilla India | Conversation about Mozilla India | Tripad Mishra | Invitation link | #india |
Channels
Channels are the way to broadcast messages to large audiences, you join a channel and get notified about new announcements.
| Channel | Description | Owner |
|---|---|---|
| Mozilla Reps | Announcements about the Reps program | Reps Council |