L10n:Teams:is: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mathiesenk (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Jim Erdmann | | Jim Erdmann | ||
| jerdmann24@hotmail.com | | jerdmann24@hotmail.com | ||
| Localizer | |||
| NO | |||
| NO | |||
|- | |||
| Almar Daði Kristjánsson | |||
| | |||
| Localizer | | Localizer | ||
| NO | | NO | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 5 September 2018
Icelandic (is)
Active team members
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristján Bjarni Guðmundsson | kristjanbjarni@gmail.com | Toolkit/Browser Owner | YES; Level 1 L10n | YES |
| Kristjan Geir Mathiesen | mathiesenk@gmail.com | Firefox for Android Owner | NO | NO |
| Jim Erdmann | jerdmann24@hotmail.com | Localizer | NO | NO |
| Almar Daði Kristjánsson | Localizer | NO | NO |
Active projects
L10n Kit
- Style Guide
- Terminology
- Pootle, translation tool for product l10n
- Pontoon, translation tool for web l10n
Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Icelandic, please do the following: