TPE DOM/SW Devtool: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎Roadmap: checking point updates)
(→‎Roadmap: SW roadmap)
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date  
! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date !! Remarks
|-
|-
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || in progress || Feb. 15 (sending out) || TBD
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || Done || Feb. 15 (sending out) || March 1 ||
|-
|-
| Architecture solution & Bug list creation  || N/A || March 1  || TBD
| Architecture solution & Bug list creation  || in progress || March 1  || March 30 ||
|-
| Target schedule planning || in progress || March 15 || March 30 || Topic for March SW meet up in Taipei
|}
|}



Revision as of 05:37, 6 March 2017

Introduction

Main Members

Engineers: Ho-Pang Hsu, Tom Tung

Roadmap

Item Status Checking Point Target Date Remarks
Devtool scenarios and scope discussion Done Feb. 15 (sending out) March 1
Architecture solution & Bug list creation in progress March 1 March 30
Target schedule planning in progress March 15 March 30 Topic for March SW meet up in Taipei

Meta Bug

Full Query
ID Summary Priority Status
1262699 [meta] Service Workers Developer Tooling P2 NEW

1 Total; 1 Open (100%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);