TPE DOM/SW Devtool: Difference between revisions
< TPE DOM
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Roadmap: checking point updates) |
(→Roadmap: SW roadmap) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date | ! Item !! Status !! Checking Point !! Target Date !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || | | Devtool scenarios and scope discussion || Done || Feb. 15 (sending out) || March 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Architecture solution & Bug list creation || | | Architecture solution & Bug list creation || in progress || March 1 || March 30 || | ||
|- | |||
| Target schedule planning || in progress || March 15 || March 30 || Topic for March SW meet up in Taipei | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 6 March 2017
Introduction
Main Members
Engineers: Ho-Pang Hsu, Tom Tung
Roadmap
| Item | Status | Checking Point | Target Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devtool scenarios and scope discussion | Done | Feb. 15 (sending out) | March 1 | |
| Architecture solution & Bug list creation | in progress | March 1 | March 30 | |
| Target schedule planning | in progress | March 15 | March 30 | Topic for March SW meet up in Taipei |
Meta Bug
| ID | Summary | Priority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1262699 | [meta] Service Workers Developer Tooling | P2 | NEW |
1 Total; 1 Open (100%); 0 Resolved (0%); 0 Verified (0%);