L10n:Teams:sr/Contributors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added link to my blog) |
(Adding one member) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| Vojislav Stanković | |||
| QA Tester and Firefox Student Ambasador | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Matea Lisica | | Matea Lisica | ||
Latest revision as of 21:05, 29 March 2017
Here is a list of people who have contributed to Mozilla Serbian l10n projects.
| Name | Contributions |
|---|---|
| Vanja Tumbas (:civas) | Firefox desktop & Firefox for Android |
| Aleksandra Uzelac (:auzelac) | Web content (mozilla.org) |
| Marko Andrejić (:facyber) | Pontoon |
| Marko Kostić (:Kostic) | Thunderbird |
| Andrej Tilinger | SUMO |
| Dejan Binder | SUMO |
| Oskar Ivanić | SUMO |
| Vojislav Stanković | QA Tester and Firefox Student Ambasador |
| Matea Lisica | Voice talent: audio, video dubbing; staff |
| Miloš Dinić | Mozilla Serbia community founder |
| Nikola Radovanović | The initial translation of Firefox |
| Goran Rakić | Serbian spell checker and the Serbian dictionary |
| Igor Miletić | Preparation of the dictionary in the form suitable for Firefox |
| Ljubiša Radovanović | Translation of Lightning, various Firefox modules and other sundry work |
| Filip Miletić | Thunderbird language pack, various modules, initial QA, release engineering |
| Ivan Ičin | Voluntary QA |
| Marko Jovanović | Serbian Mozilla community website webmaster |
| Dragan Janković Milorad Tošić Olivera Tošić Dušan Vučković Branimir Stanković Vladana Mihajlović Dragan Mitrović |
These people worked on the government-sponsored community edition of the corresponding Mozilla tools. |